Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Calendar Sponsors Results Contact

Back to main Results page    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results    
50th Anniversary Teams (June 2018)
Results after 11 of 11 matches
Place CatTeam (click here to exclude names) Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A HOLBROOK (1) VAL HOLBROOK - IAN AFFLICK - PAUL COLLINS - NOEL BUGEIA263 185.8711-0-0 8.29
2 A ALLAN (6) MALCOLM ALLAN - DON CAMERON - KEN CUPPLES - MIKE DUGGAN185 162.199-0-2 6.01
3 A BROWN (11) ALAN BROWN - FRANCES BROWN - JANET HANSEN - DIANE MORGAN115 141.226-2-3 4.39
4 B RUNTING (16) TIM RUNTING - SUE ZIEGENFUSS - MICK FAWCETT - LYN TRACEY48 126.486-2-3 3.30
5 A GRAHAM (10) URSULA GRAHAM - JOHN PAGE - GAYLENE BROWN - BILL REDHEAD34 121.606-0-5 2.59
6 A IAN PATTERSON (5) IAN PATTERSON - JOHN TREDREA - ROBYN NOLAN - DI JONES39 121.386-1-4 2.35
7 A SHEEDY (3) TERRENCE SHEEDY - ERROL MILLER - ERIC BAKER - JANEEN SOLOMON30 120.906-2-3 2.21
8 A HOSPERS (9) SUE REILLY - BARBARA HOSPERS - VIC CARROLL - JILL SPENCER29 119.225-3-3 1.97
9 A NICOL (13) MARLENE NICOL - JANICE WRIGHT - BETTY ANDISON - ELLIE SHEFFIELD28 117.725-1-5 1.70
10 C HENRY (25) CAMILLE HENRY - LEONIE HENRY - NANCY WIX - RICHARD WIX14 117.406-1-4 1.77
11 B METCALFE (14) RICHARD METCALFE - ROSEMARY CARLETON - CRISTEL PHILP - KENN WINTER19 116.986-1-4 1.69
12 A DARLEY (2) MONICA DARLEY - DEL RYAN - NANCY MARTIN - KATH POOLE11 115.056-1-4 1.63
13 A ALLEN (4) GEOFF ALLEN - PAT ALLEN - DELMA JOHNSON - JUDY HUNT8 113.844-4-3 0.96
14 A MITCHELL (8) DOONE MITCHELL - FREDA HADWEN - VIVIENNE OTTO - BETH WHEBELL17 113.785-0-6 0.80
15 A HOWELA (12) DIANE HOLEWA - GEOFF TAYLOR - JOY ROBINSON - MAX HOLEWA32 113.705-2-4 0.96
16 C PATTERSON (21) JANICE SCOTT - SAM BISHOP - DI GARSIDE - GEOFFREY PATTERSON-11 107.975-0-6 0.80
17 C ROBBINS (22) PATRICIA GARNER - MICK ROBINS - MARILIN ROBINS - SUSAN WRIGHT6 107.514-2-5 0.80
18 D STOKES (34) DIANE STOKES - ANNIE LYNCH - IAN GASKELL - CAROL GASKELL-60 106.556-2-3 1.12
19 B SHUTTLEWOOD (17) LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD - ANTONIA TARRADAS - FAYE WRIGHT - CHRISTINE NICE-19 105.975-1-5 0.88
20 C ANDERSON (24) MAVIS ANDERSON - MARGARET DOAK - PAULA GIBB - BRIAN BLACKMORE-12 105.325-0-6 0.80
21 B CONROY (15) JANELLE CONROY - ERIC LEIVESLEY - ROBERT CARLESS - KEN SEANIGER-25 105.206-1-4 1.04
22 D KING (32) MICK KING - MICKY DA RIN PERETTE - CARMEL BROWN - MARY ROSE RAMSDEN-22 101.954-1-6 0.72
23 B ADAIR (18) JOAN ADAIR - TONI LARGE - DOT ALLEN - LYN HAYSOM-25 101.803-2-6 0.64
24 B MARTIN (19) JOHN MARTIN - MARIE MCGUIRE - RUTH FORDYCE - PAMELA FINGER-25 100.844-1-6 0.72
25 C MILLER (20) PATSY MILLAR - SUE ROHRIG - KEITH FIELD - TOM FERRIS-35 100.275-1-5 0.88
26 C POOLE (26) DON POOLE - HELEN VAN DEN BROEK - JAN HARRIS - GWEN LIDDELL - MARIA SETIYAWAN-21 98.923-1-7 0.56
27 A BALDRY (7) BESSIE BALDRY - NORMA BRYCE - JOSIE CROWLEY - BARBARA TAIT-25 98.634-0-7 0.64
28 D ANNE LUTZ (33) ANNE LUTZ - DIANE COX - MING TING - DAVID TING-34 95.003-1-7 0.56
29 C MCINNES (27) NEIL MCINNES - LYN ADAMS - JANE SEABORNE - THEA WEEKES-55 92.644-1-6 0.72
30 D HELL (29) DALE HELL - ERIC BOTTLE - NEIL CAWTHORNE - ANNIE VAUGHAN-56 91.581-5-5 0.56
31 D WALLACE (30) CLARE WALLACE - FRANCES LIMMAGE - ELRAE TRUEMAN - SHEILA HEGERTY-84 90.634-1-6 0.72
32 D MARTIN (31) LYDIE MARTIN - SUE MCDONALD - MAUREEN GALLICHAN - DEB BREEZE-62 89.772-4-5 0.64
33 D MURRAY (28) ELINOR MURRAY - HEATHER COLBERT - ANN SMITH - ROBYN GREEN-98 79.282-2-7 0.48
34 C FORD (23) PAM FORD - JUDY ATKINS - GABRIELLE DREGHORN - EDWARD KLIESE-209 52.841-2-8 0.32
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results

Click on the Team Name for a full display of that Team's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.