MONDAY - SECTION A (11-MAR-24)
Board No: 30
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANELLE CONROY / TEX SHEEDY 2 PAMELA FINGER / MING TING 2 E 4C 9 140 3 9 2 EDWARD KLIESE / DIANE STOKES 4 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 3 E 4C 9 140 3 9 3 KAREN CALDWELL / NOEL SAUNDERS 6 SUE MAYER-MILLER / SHELLEY LEWIS 3 E AD 9 140 3 9 4 PATRICIA GARNER / MICK KING 8 VICTOR MASON / ANTONIA TARRADAS 2 E AD 8 110 9 3 5 GEOFFREY PATTERSON / NOEL BUGEIA 3 SANDY PATTERSON / GEOFF COWAN 2 E 4C 9 140 3 9 7 GWEN LIDDELL / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 7 MONICA DARLEY / CARMEL BROWN 2 E 4C 9 110 9 3 8 MARGARET LANE / BARBARA TAIT 1 JANINE RODGERS / RICHARD WIX 4 E KS 9 50 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 30 | AT742 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9853 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ72 | A6543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | K743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | A65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 30 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |