MONDAY - SECTION A (11-MAR-24)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANELLE CONROY / TEX SHEEDY 1 JANINE RODGERS / RICHARD WIX 3 E KS 8 100 10 2 2 EDWARD KLIESE / DIANE STOKES 3 SANDY PATTERSON / GEOFF COWAN 2 E KS 9 140 2 10 4 PATRICIA GARNER / MICK KING 7 MONICA DARLEY / CARMEL BROWN 2 E KS 9 140 2 10 5 GEOFFREY PATTERSON / NOEL BUGEIA 2 PAMELA FINGER / MING TING 1NT S 5H 6 50 7 5 6 SUSAN ROSS / VICKI HOWARD 4 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 2 E KS 9 140 2 10 7 GWEN LIDDELL / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 6 SUE MAYER-MILLER / SHELLEY LEWIS 1NT N 2H 6 50 7 5 8 MARGARET LANE / BARBARA TAIT 8 VICTOR MASON / ANTONIA TARRADAS 4 E KS 8 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 754 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ7 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | AJ92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K965 | JT82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A632 | K97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 3 |