MONDAY - SECTION A (11-MAR-24)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 GEOFFREY PATTERSON / NOEL BUGEIA 2 PAMELA FINGER / MING TING 3 N 3D 9 140 12 0 7 GWEN LIDDELL / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 6 SUE MAYER-MILLER / SHELLEY LEWIS 3 N 4H 10 130 10 2 8 MARGARET LANE / BARBARA TAIT 8 VICTOR MASON / ANTONIA TARRADAS 1NT N 6H 5 100 8 4 2 EDWARD KLIESE / DIANE STOKES 3 SANDY PATTERSON / GEOFF COWAN 3 E AD 9 140 6 6 4 PATRICIA GARNER / MICK KING 7 MONICA DARLEY / CARMEL BROWN 3 E AD 10 170 3 9 6 SUSAN ROSS / VICKI HOWARD 4 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 3 E TC 10 170 3 9 1 JANELLE CONROY / TEX SHEEDY 1 JANINE RODGERS / RICHARD WIX 3X E TC 9 530 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AQJT | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
875 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | K976432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A643 | K95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |
3X by EW | = | -530 | 1 |