WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (1-NOV-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANELLE CONROY / NOEL BUGEIA 1 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 3NT S JS 13 520 7 7 4 JOY BLOCK / DIANE STOKES 7 DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA 3NT S JS 13 520 7 7 5 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 9 GWEN LIDDELL / ANNE LUTZ 3NT S JS 13 520 7 7 6 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 2 TEX SHEEDY / ERIC LEIVESLEY 3NT S 4S 13 520 7 7 7 FRANCES BROWN / ALAN BROWN 4 SUSAN WRIGHT / BOB ELLIS 3NT S 4S 13 520 7 7 8 MARILIN ROBINS / GEOFF TAYLOR 6 JANINE RODGERS / DEBRA GOODCHILD 3NT S 4S 13 520 7 7 3 ROS SCOTT / JAN HARRIS 5 MONICA DARLEY / SANDY PATTERSON 5 N KS 13 440 0 14 9 JOYCE DEGUARA / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 8 MICK ROBINS / TED CULLINAN 6 N AH 12 920 14 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | Dlr: N | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT54 | KQ9832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K632 | AJT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
532 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | = | 920 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +4 | 520 | 6 |
5 by NS | +2 | 440 | 1 |