FRIDAY - SECTION A (13-OCT-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TEX SHEEDY / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 8 CHRISTINE NICE / DIANE COX 4 W 8H 10 130 3 9 2 NANCY WIX / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 2 DEBRA GOODCHILD / ANNETTE HOWE 3 N 2H 9 140 12 0 3 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 4 ANN WHITMORE / JULIE O'NEILL 4 N 8C 8 100 7 5 4 JOY ROBINSON / THELMA CARUANA 6 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 3 N 8C 7 100 7 5 5 ANNE LUTZ / NOEL SAUNDERS 1 ERIC GOODCHILD / SANDY PATTERSON 4 W AS 10 420 0 12 6 GWEN LIDDELL / MONICA DARLEY 3 IAN GASKELL / CAROL GASKELL 3 N 8C 8 50 10 2 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 5 DAVID TING / MING TING 4 W AS 10 130 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | AQJT2 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
543 | 96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ7 | KT62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT952 | 843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |