FRIDAY - SECTION A (13-OCT-23)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TEX SHEEDY / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 8 CHRISTINE NICE / DIANE COX 6 N 3C 11 100 1 11 2 NANCY WIX / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 2 DEBRA GOODCHILD / ANNETTE HOWE 6 N 3C 11 100 1 11 3 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 4 ANN WHITMORE / JULIE O'NEILL 6 N AD 12 1430 12 0 4 JOY ROBINSON / THELMA CARUANA 6 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 5 N 3C 11 650 7 5 5 ANNE LUTZ / NOEL SAUNDERS 1 ERIC GOODCHILD / SANDY PATTERSON 4 N 9H 11 650 7 5 6 GWEN LIDDELL / MONICA DARLEY 3 IAN GASKELL / CAROL GASKELL 4 N 6C 11 650 7 5 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 5 DAVID TING / MING TING 5 S 6S 11 650 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | A32 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8642 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9654 | K87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | AQ932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | T643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | = | 1430 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 650 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
6 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |