WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (26-JUL-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JOY BLOCK / DIANE STOKES 1 SUSAN WRIGHT / BOB ELLIS 2 N 8S 8 110 2 12 2 DEBBIE LUDKIN / CATH WILLIS 3 MONICA DARLEY / RICHARD WIX 4 N 8S 10 420 5 9 5 MING TING / DEBRA GOODCHILD 2 JAN HARRIS / SANDRA MORRIS 4 N 8S 8 100 0 14 6 TERRENCE SHEEDY / ERIC LEIVESLEY 4 GWEN LIDDELL / ANNE LUTZ 4 N 8S 11 450 10 4 7 MARIE MCGUIRE / NANCY WIX 6 SANDY PATTERSON / JANICE MANSFIELD 4 N 8C 10 420 5 9 8 TED CULLINAN / GEOFF TAYLOR 8 VICTOR MASON / JOHN LUDKIN 4 N 8S 11 450 10 4 4 MAX HOLEWA / DIANE HOLEWA 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / ANTONIA TARRADAS 4 S QD 11 450 10 4 3 JOY BRUNETTE / DON POOLE 5 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 5X W KH 8 500 14 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | QT3 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT92 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | 8742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | J6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT72 | K8543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ64 | 82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -3 | 500 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |