WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (23-NOV-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 NOEL BUGEIA / DOONE MITCHELL 1 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 3 E AC 5 200 12 0 2 DIANE STOKES / ELRAE TRUEMAN 3 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 2 E AC 8 110 0 12 3 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 5 IAN CRUICKSHANK / ANTONIA TARRADAS 4 E AC 8 100 4 8 4 JOY BRUNETTE / DON POOLE 7 DEBRA GOODCHILD / MING TING 2 E AC 5 150 9 3 5 DEBBIE LUDKIN / CATH WILLIS 2 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / JANET HANSEN 4 W 5C 8 100 4 8 6 JOYCE DEGUARA / MARY CRUICKSHANK 4 TERRENCE SHEEDY / ERIC LEIVESLEY 3NT E 7H 7 100 4 8 7 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 6 GWEN LIDDELL / ANNE LUTZ 4 W 5D 7 150 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | J84 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7652 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT974 | QJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | QT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -4 | 200 | 1 |
2 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |