MONDAY - SECTION A (11-MAR-24)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 SUSAN ROSS / VICKI HOWARD 2 PAMELA FINGER / MING TING 1NT W AD 10 180 2 10 3 KAREN CALDWELL / NOEL SAUNDERS 3 SANDY PATTERSON / GEOFF COWAN 3 W AD 9 140 4 8 7 GWEN LIDDELL / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 4 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 4 W 7H 10 620 0 12 1 JANELLE CONROY / TEX SHEEDY 7 MONICA DARLEY / CARMEL BROWN 4 W AD 9 100 8 4 2 EDWARD KLIESE / DIANE STOKES 1 JANINE RODGERS / RICHARD WIX 3NT W AD 8 100 8 4 8 MARGARET LANE / BARBARA TAIT 6 SUE MAYER-MILLER / SHELLEY LEWIS 4 W AD 9 100 8 4 5 GEOFFREY PATTERSON / NOEL BUGEIA 8 VICTOR MASON / ANTONIA TARRADAS 3NT E JD 6 300 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | 75 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ62 | KT84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ2 | J543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q64 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97 | AK3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |