FRIDAY - SECTION A (22-JUL-22)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / NOEL BUGEIA 3 JANINE RODGERS / RICHARD WIX 5X E AH 8 500 14 0 2 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 5 GEOFF TAYLOR / JOY ROBINSON 3 W 2H 7 100 0 14 3 MAX HOLEWA / DIANE HOLEWA 7 TED CULLINAN / NOEL SAUNDERS 4 S 7C 11 450 8 6 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 9 MONICA DARLEY / DEL RYAN 4 S 7C 11 450 8 6 5 JANICE SCOTT / DIANE STOKES 2 JOY BLOCK / MARIE MCGUIRE 4 S 7C 10 420 2 12 7 FRANCES BROWN / ALAN BROWN 6 DAVID TING / MING TING 4 S 7C 11 450 8 6 8 PAMELA FINGER / JANELLE CONROY 8 CHRISTINE NICE / MARIA SETIYAWAN 4 S 7C 11 450 8 6 9 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 1 ANN WHITMORE / JULIE O'NEILL 4 N 7S 11 450 8 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | K2 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K732 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9853 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT84 | AJ62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | QJ95432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -3 | 500 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 4 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |