MONDAY - SECTION A (11-MAR-24)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 EDWARD KLIESE / DIANE STOKES 7 MONICA DARLEY / CARMEL BROWN 2 E 7C 8 110 6 6 3 KAREN CALDWELL / NOEL SAUNDERS 1 JANINE RODGERS / RICHARD WIX 4 E KS 9 100 9 3 4 PATRICIA GARNER / MICK KING 3 SANDY PATTERSON / GEOFF COWAN 5 E KS 8 300 12 0 5 GEOFFREY PATTERSON / NOEL BUGEIA 6 SUE MAYER-MILLER / SHELLEY LEWIS 3 E 7C 8 100 9 3 6 SUSAN ROSS / VICKI HOWARD 8 VICTOR MASON / ANTONIA TARRADAS 1 E KS 10 170 4 8 7 GWEN LIDDELL / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 2 PAMELA FINGER / MING TING 4 E 3S 10 620 1 11 8 MARGARET LANE / BARBARA TAIT 4 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 4 E KS 10 620 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | T4 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q43 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | AJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
976 | AKJT82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | AJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ986 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1 by EW | +3 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |