WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (13-DEC-23)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 GRIFFIN BANCROFT / DIANE STOKES 1 JANET HANSEN / ALAN BROWN 3 N 9C 10 170 4 8 4 ERIC LEIVESLEY / TEX SHEEDY 3 DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA 3NT S 6C 10 630 12 0 6 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 8 GEOFF TAYLOR / TED CULLINAN 3NT S 6C 9 600 6 6 2 SANDRA MORRIS / JAN HARRIS 7 BARBARA TAIT / ANTONIA TARRADAS 4 N 9C 10 620 9 3 1 JANELLE CONROY / NOEL BUGEIA 5 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 4 S KC 9 100 1 11 5 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 6 DEBRA GOODCHILD / MING TING 4 S KC 9 100 1 11 8 SANDY PATTERSON / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 4 ANNE LUTZ / KAREN CALDWELL 4 S 6C 10 620 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | KQ3 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT954 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
984 | 75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | 763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | K9865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK76 | 985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |