SATURDAY - SECTION A (13-AUG-22)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PATRICIA GARNER / ELRAE TRUEMAN 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / ERIC GOODCHILD 3 W 8S 10 130 9 3 2 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 7 JANELLE CONROY / ROBERT CARLESS 3NT E 3S 9 400 4 8 3 JOY BRUNETTE / BROEK HELEN VAN DEN 1 KEN SEANIGER / JOY ROBINSON 3NT E 3S 9 400 4 8 4 ANNIE LYNCH / FAYE WRIGHT 3 SUSAN ROSS / SANDY PATTERSON 3 E TC 9 110 12 0 5 DOONE MITCHELL / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 6 JULIE O'NEILL / MARGARET LANE 3 E AH 10 130 9 3 6 GEOFF COWAN / NOEL SAUNDERS 8 FRANCES BROWN / ALAN BROWN 3NT E AH 11 460 0 12 7 ANNE LUTZ / TERRENCE SHEEDY 2 DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA 3NT E JS 9 400 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | 86 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98732 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q92 | A754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | KQ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97 | AT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ842 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |