WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (13-DEC-23)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 1 JANET HANSEN / ALAN BROWN 2 N 9H 8 110 11 1 7 MONICA DARLEY / NANCY MARTIN 3 DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA 2 N 8C 8 110 11 1 2 SANDRA MORRIS / JAN HARRIS 8 GEOFF TAYLOR / TED CULLINAN 3 E 7S 8 50 7 5 5 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 7 BARBARA TAIT / ANTONIA TARRADAS 3 W 4H 8 50 7 5 8 SANDY PATTERSON / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 5 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 1NT W AS 7 90 4 8 4 ERIC LEIVESLEY / TEX SHEEDY 4 ANNE LUTZ / KAREN CALDWELL 2 N TS 7 100 2 10 1 JANELLE CONROY / NOEL BUGEIA 6 DEBRA GOODCHILD / MING TING 3 W AS 9 110 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | AKQ42 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | T973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J64 | AT732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ96 | 82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |