MONDAY - SECTION A (8-AUG-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 THOMAS BLOCK / JANELLE CONROY 1 ERIC GOODCHILD / PAMELA FINGER 4 S 3S 8 100 0 12 3 ANNE LUTZ / JAN HARRIS 5 MONICA DARLEY / DIANE STOKES 3NT S 6S 8 50 3 9 5 CHERYL MACHEN / NANCY MARTIN 2 MARIE MCGUIRE / IAN GASKELL 2 S 5S 7 50 3 9 2 ELRAE TRUEMAN / PATRICIA GARNER 3 TERRENCE SHEEDY / SANDY PATTERSON 2 S 3S 9 110 6 6 6 JOY BLOCK / TONI LARGE 4 ERIC LEIVESLEY / SUSAN ROSS 2 S TS 10 130 8 4 4 VICTOR MASON / DEBRA GOODCHILD 7 BARBARA TAIT / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 3NT S 2C 11 460 11 1 7 MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL / NOEL BUGEIA 6 JOYCE DEGUARA / MARIA SETIYAWAN 3NT S 3S 11 460 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 974 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A72 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T653 | KQJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q54 | 9863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | Q96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT82 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 2 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |